Congrats to Our 141 AP Scholars
Timpview High School has 141 AP Scholars!
Every fall, the AP Program recognizes high school students who have demonstrated outstanding college-level achievement through their performance on multiple AP Exams.
AP Scholar Awards come in different levels and types. See the criteria here:
Award Criteria
AP Scholar | Granted to students who receive scores of 3 or higher on three or more AP Exams. AP Scholar with Honor | Granted to students who receive an average score of at least 3.25 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 3 or higher on four or more of these exams. AP Scholar with Distinction | Granted to students who receive an average score of at least 3.5 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 3 or higher on five or more of these exams. AP International Diploma (APID) | Visit APID to see the criteria for this award.
Timpview AP Scholars 2022-23 (141 AP Scholars)
The following are our AP SCHOLARS: AP Scholars (74)
- Jared Argyle 11
- Lucy Bailey 11
- Finn Bear 11
- Makayla Boulton 11
- Landon Bundy 11
- Peter Burt 11
- Annalise Burton 11
- Zachary Burton 11
- Katy Call 11
- William Coons 11
- Reagan Darrington 11
- James Doyle 11
- Piper Durham 11
- Lily Eliason 11
- Mckay Eyre 11
- Grace Eyring 11
- Elijah Frandsen 11
- Nolan Franklin 11
- Izry Garcia 11
- Makayla Grossarth 11
- Ava Hansen 11
- Cash Isom 11
- Alexander Johnson 11
- Natan Lam 11
- Teagan McCune 11
- Adam McMurray 11
- Caleb Ngatuvai 11
- Sarah Oyler 11
- Conner Powell 11
- Sylie Robison 11
- Claire Sandberg 11
- Carter Smallcanyon 11
- Luke Smith 11
- Anson Taylor 11
- Maya Teemant 11
- Sydney Toone 11
- Joseph Tsai 11
- Sylvan Turley 11
- William Weidner 11
- Martin Zanazzi 11
- Cadence Anderson 12
- Meg Barker 12
- Jared Bird 12
- Elizabeth Blanchard 12
- Mollie Blum 12
- Camille Butler 12
- Rose Canady 12
- Alena Cobia 12
- Mariah Cobia 12
- Anna de Guzman 12
- Jared Esplin 12
- Olive Esplin 12
- Brookelyn Eyre 12
- Kohler Garvin 12
- Rui He 12
- Maddie Hoopes 12
- Molly Howard 12
- Tennyson Jackson 12
- Isabella Johnson 12
- Lorelei Komenkul 12
- Jacob Larsen 12
- Heidi Moreland 12
- Kaylene Neo 12
- Nathan Pace 12
- Aubrie Patching 12
- Annika Pope 12
- Isaac Raines 12
- James Smith 12
- Eli St Clair 12
- Lili Wilson 12
- Nathan Wilson 12
- Peterson Wingate 12
- Kate Woodward 12
- Sam Youngblood 12
- AP Scholar with Honor (31)
- Henry Huff 11
- Sarah Lee 11
- Dorothea Bernards 12
- Claire Beutler 12
- Marissa Child 12
- Livia Clark 12
- Leslie Cobia 12
- Jensen Conner 12
- Alexander Cutler 12
- Herman Dolder 12
- Michael Fox 12
- Joely Fritsch 12
- Lucy Goodwin 12
- Christian Hall 12
- Grace Haraguchi 12
- Jacob Jones 12
- Caroline Larsen 12
- Nathan Lemon 12
- Ada Marre 12
- Abigail McLaughlin 12
- Brianna Orme 12
- Sariah Reid 12
- Andrew Richardson 12
- Emily Robertson 12
- Ashton Rowan 12
- Isaac Smith 12
- Rachel Smith 12
- Daniel Squire 12
- Kate Sybrowsky 12
- Michael Wagner 12
- Madelyn Zamelis 12
- AP Scholar with Distinction (36)
- Samuel Gunter 11
- Claire Armond 12
- Jiwoo Baik 12
- Kelsey Berges 12
- Brayden Boulton 12
- Joseph Carlston 12
- Afton Child 12
- Clairen Cook 12
- William Davis 12
- Xander Escobedo 12
- Moses Esplin 12
- Andrew Fellars 12
- Rebecca Gabbitas 12
- Benjamin Gal 12
- Adam Hall 12
- Thomas Harper 12
- Aydra Hill 12
- Isaac Hill 12
- Rachel Howard 12
- Eliza Jenkins 12
- Jessica Knapp 12
- Coy Krommenhoek 12
- Nathan LeMonnier 12
- Camille Martinez 12
- Stuart Maughan 12
- Rose Means 12
- Mallory Myers 12
- Grant Nielson 12
- Ruth Payne 12
- Garrett Platt 12
- Elizabeth Rugh 12
- Lila Russ 12
- Catherine Sawyer 12
- Daniel Vanfleet 12
- Alijah Whitney 12
- Joseph Yorgason 12
- AP Capstone Diploma Completion 2021-22 = 15 Students
- National Merit Semifinalists
- Jiwoo Baik
- Joseph L. Carlston
- William K. Davis
- Eliza A. Jenkins
- Natioinal Merit Recognition
- Herman Dolder – National Hispanic Recognition Award
- Camille Martinez – NHR
- Caleb Ngatuvai – NHR, National Indigenous Award
- Lili Wilson – NHR
PICTURES: The following images are lists of the above mentioned students