Provo City School District Logo

Provo City School District

Timpview High School

Last modified: September 3, 2019

School Events Calendar

This calendar shows all events that are normal school function events.

September 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Football - Turf
  • Soccer - Turf
3
  • Boys Golf @ Glenmoor
  • Football - Turf
  • BKB Boys - Thunderdome
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • Band - Turf
  • B BKB - South Gym
  • G BKB - North Gym
  • Girls Tennis @ Mountain Ridge 3:30pm
  • Volleyball vs. Mountain Ridge (Soph 3:30pm, JV 4:45pm, Varsity 6pm)
  • Soccer vs. Mountain Ridge 5pm (JV, then Varsity)
4
  • Club Week
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • Kahuku - Turf
  • Cheer - North Gym
  • Football - Turf
  • Soccer - Grass + Turf
  • G BKB - Thunderdome
  • Bantam Tryout - North Gym
5
  • Club Week
  • BKB Boys - Thunderdome
  • Kahuku practice - Turf
  • Football - Turf
  • B BKB - South Gym
  • G BKB - North Gym
  • Band - Grass
  • Timpview & Kahuku Luau 5-9pm (Cafeteria, Commons, Auditorium)
  • Girls Tennis @ Lehi 3:30pm
  • Volleyball @ Lone Peak (Soph 3:30pm, JV 4:45pm, Varsity 6pm)
  • Soccer vs. Lehi (JV 5pm, Varsity 7pm)
  • Bantam Tryout - Thunderdome
6
  • Club Week
  • Kahuku - Turf
  • Cheer - North Gym
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • Football - Turf
7
  • Lacrosse Boys - Turf
  • ACT Prep
  • Football - Turf
  • Football vs. Kahuku, HI 7pm
8
9
  • Boys Golf @ Sleepy Ridge
  • BKB Boys - Thunderdome
  • Attendance School
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • B BKB - South Gym
  • Band - Turf
  • G BKB - North Gym
  • Football - Turf
  • Soccer - Grass + Turf
  • Bantam Tryout - Thunderdome / North Gym
10
  • Football - Turf
  • Advisory Presentation
  • Attendance School
  • Cheer - North Gym
  • Attendance School
  • Soccer @ Mountain View 3:30pm (Varsity, then JV)
  • Volleyball @ Orem (Soph 3:30pm, JV 4:45pm, Varsity 6pm)
  • Lacrosse - Turf
11
  • BKB Boys - Thunderdome
  • PTSA meeting
  • Attendance School
  • PTA Meeting
  • Volleyball vs. Box Elder
  • Attendance School
  • Band - Turf
  • ACT Practice Test in Library
  • B BKB - South Gym
  • Volleyball - frosh vs. Box Elder
  • Football - Turf
  • Soccer - grass + turf
  • Swim team parent meeting
12
  • Picture makeup day
  • AP Scholar Pictures
  • Attendance School
  • Attendance School
  • Band - Grass
  • Cheer - North Gym
  • Volleyball vs. Alta (Soph 3:30pm, JV 4:45pm, Varsity 6pm)
  • Football vs. Mtn Ridge 3:30pm (JV, then Soph)
  • Parent/Teen Mediation
13
  • BKB Boys - Thunderdome
  • Attendance School
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • B BKB - South Gym
  • Band Camp (Grass Field) 2:30-9:30pm
  • G BKB - North Gym
  • Girls Soccer vs. Timpanogos 4pm (Varsity, then JV)
  • Football @ Mountain Ridge 7pm
  • Band-Turf
14
  • Timpview Band (turf field)
  • Attendance School
  • ACT Prep
  • Marching Band Family Night
15
16
  • Boys Golf @ TBA (Lehi)
  • Attendance School
  • Band - Turf
  • Cheer - North Gym
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • Football - Turf
  • Bantam
  • Soccer - Grass + Turf
17
  • BKB Boys - Thunderdome
  • Attendance School
  • G BKB - North Gym
  • Attendance School
  • B BKB - Thunderdome
  • Girls Tennis @ Orem 3:30pm
  • Volleyball @ Mountain View (Soph 3:30pm, JV 4:45pm, Varsity 6pm)
  • Soccer vs. Orem 5pm (JV, then Varsity)
18
  • Attendance School
  • Cheer - North Gym
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • Band - Turf
  • Attendance School
  • Football - Turf
  • Soccer - Grass + Turf
  • G BKB - Thunderdome
19
  • BKB Boys - Thunderdome
  • Attendance School
  • G BKB - North Gym
  • B BKB - Thunderdome
  • Parent Teacher Conference
  • Football vs. Cyprus 3:30pm (JV, then Soph)
  • Volleyball @ Lehi (Soph 3:30pm, JV 4:45pm, Varsity 6pm)
  • Bantam - Thunderdome
  • Parent/Teen Mediation
20
  • Attendance School
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • Cheer - North Gym
  • Band - Turf
  • Football @ Cyprus 7pm
21
  • Marching Band at Weber State
  • Attendance School
  • ACT Prep
  • Lacrosse Boys - Turf
22
23
  • Homecoming Week
  • BKB Boys - Thunderdome
  • Attendance School
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • Band - Turf
  • G BKB - North Gym
  • B BKB - South Gym
  • Football - Turf
  • Soccer - Grass + Turf
24
  • Homecoming Week
  • Attendance School
  • Attendance School
  • Cheer - North Gym
  • Soccer @ Alta 3:30pm (Varsity, then JV)
  • Volleyball vs. Timpanogos (Soph 3:30pm, JV 4:45pm, Varsity 6pm)
  • Bantam - North Gym
25
  • Homecoming Week
  • BKB Boys - Thunderdome
  • Attendance School
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • B BKB - North Gym
  • Attendance School
  • Band - Turf
  • Football - Turf
  • Soccer - Grass + Turf
  • G BKB - Thunderdome
26
  • Homecoming Week
  • Attendance School
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • Attendance School
  • Band - Grass
  • Cheer - North Gym
  • Football @ Lehi 3:30pm (JV, then Soph)
  • Soccer @ Mountain Ridge 3:30pm (Varsity, then JV)
  • Bantam - North Gym
  • Parent/Teen Mediation
27
  • Homecoming Week
  • Girls Tennis JV region @ Mountain View
  • BKB Boys - Thunderdome
  • Homecoming Assembly
  • Attendance School
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • B BKB - South Gym
  • G BKB - North Gym
  • Football vs. Lehi 7pm (Homecoming)
28
  • Nebo Marching Band Show
  • Lacrosse Boys - Turf
  • ACT Prep
  • Timpview Youth Football
  • Homecoming Dance
29
30
  • Attendance School
  • Band - Turf
  • Cheer - North Gym
  • Volleyball - Thunderdome
  • Football - Turf
  • Soccer - Grass + Turf