Provo City School District Logo

Provo City School District

Timpview High School

All Events Calendar

This calendar shows all events from all Timpview calendars combined.

May 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • EVen
  • Junior Week
  • Golf @ Wasatch (Alta)
  • Baseball @ Brighton 4pm
  • Boys Lacrosse vs. Herriman (Sr Night-Varsity 4:30pm, JV 6:30pm ) turf
  • Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:30-6pm Tdome
  • Girls Lacrosse @ Wasatch 5:30pm
  • MUN banquet
  • Band Concert
2
  • Junior Week
  • Odd
  • Softball @ Alta 3:30pm
  • Tennis @ Brighton 3:30pm
  • Ultimate Frisbee vs. W. Kravens @ Riverside Park
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
  • Short Play Festival Performance
3
  • Even
  • Registration Deadline for June ACT
  • Junior Week
  • Track @ BYU
  • Career Signing Day Activity
  • Career Signing Day Activity
  • AAU Volleyball 2:30-8pm (All 3 gyms)
  • Baseball vs. Brighton 4pm
  • Boys Lacrosse vs. Juan Diego 4pm Varsity then jv, grass field)
  • Soccer vs. Brighton 5pm JV, 7pm Varsity (turf)
  • Short Play Festival Performance (Auditorium)
4
  • Track @ BYU
  • Service Day
  • Attendance School
  • AAU Volleyball 8a-8pm (All 3 gyms)
  • Football Team Camp (Turf)
  • Baseball vs. Brighton (JV 11am, Soph 1pm)
  • Short Play Festival Performance (Auditorium)
5
6
7
  • Even
  • State Golf @ The Ridge (West Valle)
  • Girls Lacrosse State Playoff @ Viewmont (Time TBA)
  • AP Spanish Language and Culture
  • Color Guard clinic & auditions
  • Soccer @ Jordan 3:30pm Varsity, then JV
  • Baseball @ Jordan 4pm
  • Girls Basketball open gym 4:30-6pm North Gym
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
  • Boys Basketball Open Gym
8
  • Odd
  • State Golf @ The Ridge (West Valle)
  • Region Tennis @ Brighton
  • Region Track @ Corner Canyon
  • AP Literature and Composition Exam
  • AP French Language and Culture Exam
  • Baseball vs. Jordan 4pm
  • Color Guard clinic & auditions
  • Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:30-6pm Tdome
  • Boys Lacrosse State Playoff @ Farmington HS 5pm
  • Football turf 5:30-7pm
9
  • Even
  • Region Tennis @ Brighton
  • Region Track @ Corner Canyon
  • AP Chemistry Exam
  • AP German Language and Culture Exam
  • AP Psychology Exam
  • Color Guard clinic & auditions
  • Baseball @ Jordan (JV 3:30pm, Soph 5:30pm)
  • Drama Banquet
  • Soccer vs. Corner Canyon 5pm JV, 7pm Varsity (Sr Night -turf)
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
10
  • Odd
  • Region Tennis @ Brighton
  • State Choir Festival (Salt Lake)
  • AP U.S. History Exam
  • Wasatch Field Day Track and Bleachers
  • AP Studio Art: Drawing Portfolio Due
  • Baseball vs. Jordan (JV 3:30pm, Soph 5:30pm)
  • Softball @ Timpanogos 3:30pm
  • Boys Lacrosse Playoff @ Bonneville 6pm
11
  • State Choir Festival (Salt Lake)
  • Attendance School
  • Football Team Camp (Turf)
  • Prom
12
13
  • Even
  • Art Show
  • Senior Week
  • AP Biology Exam
  • Band banquet
  • Choir dress rehearsal
14
  • Art Show
  • Senior Week
  • Odd
  • AP Calculus BC Exam
  • AP Calculus AB Exam
  • AP Art History Exam
  • AP Human Geography Exam
  • State Softball 4pm (@ Bountiful)
  • Girls Basketball open gym 4:30-6pm North Gym
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
  • Choir Concert
  • Boys Basketball Open Gym
  • Boys Lacrosse State Semi Final @ Skyline 7pm
15
  • Art Show
  • Senior Week
  • Even
  • AP English Language and Composition Exam
  • PTC Student Matinee (SLC)
  • Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:30-6pm Tdome
  • Orchestra (Auditorium)
16
  • Odd
  • Art Show
  • Senior Week
  • Auditorium reserved
  • Senior Honors Night
  • Boys State Tennis @ Liberty Park
  • State Orchestra (Orem High School)
  • State Track @ BYU
  • AP World History Exam
  • AP Statistics Exam
  • State Softball 4pm (@ TBA)
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
  • Senior Honors Night
17
  • State Orchestra (Orem High School)
  • Art Show
  • Senior Week
  • Even
  • AP Music Theory Exam
  • AP Computer Science Exam
  • Pono Reid & Company (rental)
  • Senior Stag
18
  • State Orchestra (Orem High School)
  • Boys State Tennis @ Liberty Park
  • State Track @ BYU
  • Center Stage performance
  • Football Team Camp (Turf)
  • Ballroom Dance Social
19
20
  • Odd
  • Early Out-All students
  • Graduation
  • Freedom Academy Track
  • Graduation Celebration (SENIORS ONLY)
21
  • Even
  • Students dismissed @ 1:35, Consultation 1:50-3:30
  • Dept chair meeting
  • Freedom Academy Track
  • Girls Basketball open gym 4:30-6pm North Gym
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
  • Soccer banquet Team room 5:30pm
  • Track Banquet 6pm Cafeteria
  • Boys Basketball Open Gym
  • Graduation Celebration (SENIORS ONLY)
22
  • Odd
  • Students dismissed @ 1:35, Consultation 1:50-3:30
  • Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:30-6pm Tdome
  • Boys Lacrosse turf 5-6:30pm
  • Choir Social
23
  • Even
  • Students dismissed @ 1:35, Consultation 1:50-3:30
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
  • Boys Lacrosse turf 7-8:30pm
24
  • Term 4 Ends
  • Odd
  • 4th Term Ends
  • Classwork Ends
25
  • Football Team Camp (Turf)
26
27
  • Memorial Day
  • Football 5-9pm turf
28
  • Boys Basketball Open Gym
29
30
31