Provo City School District Logo

Provo City School District

Timpview High School

Extracurricular Events Calendar

This calendar shows all events that are extracurricular activities including: athletics, band, choir, plays, meetings and social gatherings.

May 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Junior Week
  • Golf @ Wasatch (Alta)
  • Baseball @ Brighton 4pm
  • Boys Lacrosse vs. Herriman (Sr Night-Varsity 4:30pm, JV 6:30pm ) turf
  • Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:30-6pm Tdome
  • Girls Lacrosse @ Wasatch 5:30pm
  • MUN banquet
  • Band Concert
2
  • Junior Week
  • Softball @ Alta 3:30pm
  • Tennis @ Brighton 3:30pm
  • Ultimate Frisbee vs. W. Kravens @ Riverside Park
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
  • Short Play Festival Performance
3
  • Junior Week
  • Track @ BYU
  • Career Signing Day Activity
  • AAU Volleyball 2:30-8pm (All 3 gyms)
  • Baseball vs. Brighton 4pm
  • Boys Lacrosse vs. Juan Diego 4pm Varsity then jv, grass field)
  • Soccer vs. Brighton 5pm JV, 7pm Varsity (turf)
  • Short Play Festival Performance (Auditorium)
4
  • Track @ BYU
  • Service Day
  • Attendance School
  • AAU Volleyball 8a-8pm (All 3 gyms)
  • Football Team Camp (Turf)
  • Baseball vs. Brighton (JV 11am, Soph 1pm)
  • Short Play Festival Performance (Auditorium)
5
6
  • Baseball vs. Jordan 4pm
  • Short Play Festival Performance (Auditorium)
7
  • State Golf @ The Ridge (West Valle)
  • Girls Lacrosse State Playoff @ Viewmont (Time TBA)
  • Color Guard clinic & auditions
  • Soccer @ Jordan 3:30pm Varsity, then JV
  • Baseball @ Jordan 4pm
  • Girls Basketball open gym 4:30-6pm North Gym
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
  • Boys Basketball Open Gym
8
  • State Golf @ The Ridge (West Valle)
  • Region Tennis @ Brighton
  • Region Track @ Corner Canyon
  • Baseball vs. Jordan 4pm
  • Color Guard clinic & auditions
  • Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:30-6pm Tdome
  • Boys Lacrosse State Playoff @ Farmington HS 5pm
  • Football turf 5:30-7pm
9
  • Region Tennis @ Brighton
  • Region Track @ Corner Canyon
  • Color Guard clinic & auditions
  • Baseball @ Jordan (JV 3:30pm, Soph 5:30pm)
  • Drama Banquet
  • Soccer vs. Corner Canyon 5pm JV, 7pm Varsity (Sr Night -turf)
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
10
  • Region Tennis @ Brighton
  • State Choir Festival (Salt Lake)
  • Wasatch Field Day Track and Bleachers
  • Baseball vs. Jordan (JV 3:30pm, Soph 5:30pm)
  • Softball @ Timpanogos 3:30pm
  • Boys Lacrosse Playoff @ Bonneville 6pm
11
  • State Choir Festival (Salt Lake)
  • Attendance School
  • Football Team Camp (Turf)
  • Prom
12
13
  • Art Show
  • Senior Week
  • Band banquet
  • Choir dress rehearsal
14
  • Art Show
  • Senior Week
  • State Softball 4pm (@ Bountiful)
  • Girls Basketball open gym 4:30-6pm North Gym
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
  • Choir Concert
  • Boys Basketball Open Gym
  • Boys Lacrosse State Semi Final @ Skyline 7pm
15
  • Art Show
  • Senior Week
  • PTC Student Matinee (SLC)
  • Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:30-6pm Tdome
  • Orchestra (Auditorium)
16
  • Art Show
  • Senior Week
  • Auditorium reserved
  • Senior Honors Night
  • Boys State Tennis @ Liberty Park
  • State Orchestra (Orem High School)
  • State Track @ BYU
  • State Softball 4pm (@ TBA)
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
  • Senior Honors Night
17
  • State Orchestra (Orem High School)
  • Art Show
  • Senior Week
  • Pono Reid & Company (rental)
  • Senior Stag
18
  • State Orchestra (Orem High School)
  • Boys State Tennis @ Liberty Park
  • State Track @ BYU
  • Center Stage performance
  • Football Team Camp (Turf)
  • Ballroom Dance Social
19
20
  • Early Out-All students
  • Graduation
  • Freedom Academy Track
  • Graduation Celebration (SENIORS ONLY)
21
  • Students dismissed @ 1:35, Consultation 1:50-3:30
  • Dept chair meeting
  • Freedom Academy Track
  • Girls Basketball open gym 4:30-6pm North Gym
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
  • Track Banquet 6pm Cafeteria
  • Boys Basketball Open Gym
  • Graduation Celebration (SENIORS ONLY)
22
  • Students dismissed @ 1:35, Consultation 1:50-3:30
  • Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:30-6pm Tdome
  • Choir Social
23
  • Students dismissed @ 1:35, Consultation 1:50-3:30
  • Volleyball open gym Tdome 5-7pm
24
25
  • Football Team Camp (Turf)
26
27
  • Football 5-9pm turf
28
  • Boys Basketball Open Gym
29
30
31