3570 Timpview Dr. Provo, Utah 84604 Phone: (801)221-9720 Fax: (801)224-4210

School Calendar

December 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Auditorium Reserved for Dance
  • Wrestling @ Skyhawk Tournament (Salem Hills HS) TBA
  • Choir
  • PTA interviews-Conference Room
  • Basketball practice (Tdome) Odd days Girls 1-3:30p, Boys 3:30-6p, Even days Boys 1-3:30p, Girls 3:30-6p
  • Baseball south gym 2:30-4:30p, then north weight room 4:30-6:30p
  • Boys Soph Basketball Practice 2:30-4:30p N gym
  • Auditions for A Midsummer Night's Dream Drama Room)
  • Girls Lacrosse 3-4:30p South Weight room
  • Boys Frosh Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p S gym
  • Girls Soph Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p N gym
  • Tua'one
  • Dance Concert
  • Ugly Sweater Stag
2
  • Auditorium Reserved for Dance
  • Wrestling @ Skyhawk Tournament (Salem Hills HS) TBA
  • Basketball practice (Tdome) 8a-12p (Girls & Boys TBD)
  • Baseball S. gym 8-11a
  • Callbacks for A Midsummer Night's Dream Drama Room)
  • Dance Concert
3
4
  • Productions Company Play (Auditorium)
  • Josten's
  • Basketball practice (Tdome) Even days Boys 2:30-4:30p, Girls 4:30-6:30p Odd days Girls 2:30-4:30p, Boys 4:30-6:30p
  • Boys Soph Basketball Practice 2:30-4:30p N gym
  • Color Guard Auditions
  • Boys Frosh Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p S gym
  • Girls Soph Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p N gym
  • Teacher vs. Student basketball game
5
  • Productions Company Play (Auditorium)
  • Ben Club-S. Gym
  • Basketball practice (Tdome) Odd days Girls 1-3:30p, Boys 3:30-6p, Even days Boys 1-3:30p, Girls 3:30-6p
  • Baseball south gym 2:30-4:30p, then north weight room 4:30-6:30p
  • Boys Soph Basketball Practice 2:30-4:30p N gym
  • Girls Lacrosse 3-4:30p South Weight room
  • Color Guard Auditions
  • Boys Frosh Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p S gym
  • Girls Soph Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p N gym
  • Wrestling @ ALA (Spanish Fork) 7p
  • Baseball S. gym 7:30-9p
6
  • Productions Company Play (Auditorium)
  • Boys Basketball practice 1-2:30p Tdome, 2:30-3:30p N gym
  • Baseball south gym 2:30-4:30p, then north weight room 4:30-6:30p
  • Boys Soph Basketball Practice 2:30-4:30p N gym
  • Girls Lacrosse 3-4:30p South Weight room
  • Color Guard Auditions
  • Girls Basketball vs Maple Mountain (Soph 3:30p, Jv 5:15p, Varsity 7p) Tdome
  • Boys Frosh Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p S gym
  • Orchestra Concert
7
  • Productions Company Play (Auditorium)
  • Basketball practice (Tdome until 4:30p- Wrestling) Odd days Girls 1-3:30p, Boys 3:30-6p, Even days Boys 1-3:30p, Girls 3:30-6p
  • Boys Soph Basketball Practice 2:30-4:30p N gym
  • Girls Lacrosse 3-4:30p South Weight room
  • Color Guard Auditions
  • Swim @ Corner Canyon 3:30p (Dimple Dell Rec)
  • Boys Frosh Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p S gym
  • Girls Soph Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p N gym
  • Wrestling @ Brighton (Jv 5p, Varsity 7p)
  • Boys Basketball vs Smokey Hill, CO @ Orem HS 6:30p
  • Quail Valley MTG. U-14
  • Girls Lacrosse Player/Parent Mtg 7p Cafeteria
8
  • Productions Company Play (Auditorium)
  • Wrestling @ West HS Tournament
  • Elephant's Graveyard
  • Baseball south gym 2:30-4:30p, then north weight room 4:30-6:30p
  • Boys Soph Basketball Practice 2:30-4:30p N gym
  • Girls Lacrosse 3-4:30p South Weight room
  • Color Guard Auditions
  • Girls Basketball vs Wasatch (Soph 3:30p, Jv 5:15p, Varsity 7p) Tdome
  • Boys Frosh Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p S gym
  • Boys Basketball vs. Wakefield, VA @ Orem HS 4:45p
  • Elephant's Graveyard Play Performance (Auditorium)
9
  • Productions Company Play (Auditorium)
  • Wrestling @ West HS Tournament
  • Basketball practice (N gym) 8a-12p (Girls & Boys TBD)
  • Dancing school Ed. Foundation (Thunderdome)
  • Baseball S. gym 8-11a
  • Elephant's Graveyard Play Performance (Auditorium)
10
  • Productions Company Play (Auditorium)
11
  • Productions Company Play (Auditorium)
  • Josten's
  • Keys to Success
  • Basketball practice (Tdome) Even days Boys 2:30-4:30p, Girls 4:30-6:30p Odd days Girls 2:30-4:30p, Boys 4:30-6:30p
  • Boys Soph Basketball Practice 2:30-4:30p N gym
  • Girls Soph Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p N gym
  • Freshman Boys Bball vs Kearns 5:15p N gym
  • Elephant's Graveyard Play Performance (Auditorium)
12
  • Auditorium reserved for Choir
  • Baseball south gym 2:30-4:30p, then north weight room 4:30-6:30p
  • Boys Basketball practice (Tdome) 2:30-5p
  • Boys Soph Basketball Practice 2:30-4:30p N gym
  • Girls Lacrosse 3-4:30p South Weight room
  • Girls Basketball @ Lone Peak (Soph 3:30p, Jv 5:15p, Varsity 7p)
  • Boys Frosh Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p S gym
  • Centennial Choir Concert
  • Baseball S. gym 7:30-9p
13
  • Auditorium reserved for Choir
  • PTSA Conference Room
  • Basketball practice (Tdome) Odd days Girls 1-3:30p, Boys 3:30-6p, Even days Boys 1-3:30p, Girls 3:30-6p
  • Baseball south gym 2:30-4:30p, then north weight room 4:30-6:30p
  • Boys Soph Basketball Practice 2:30-4:30p N gym
  • Girls Lacrosse 3-4:30p South Weight room
  • Boys Frosh Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p S gym
  • Girls Soph Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p N gym
  • Choir/Philharmonic Orchestra Concert Auditorium)
14
  • Auditorium Reserved for Band
  • Basketball practice (Tdome until 4:30p Wrestling) Odd days Girls 1-3:30p, Boys 3:30-6p, Even days Boys 1-3:30p, Girls 3:30-6p
  • Boys Soph Basketball Practice 2:30-4:30p N gym
  • Girls Lacrosse 3-4:30p South Weight room
  • Swim @ Brighton 3:30p (Cottonwood Heights Rec)
  • Boys Frosh Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p S gym
  • Girls Soph Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p N gym
  • Wrestling vs Alta (Jv 5p, Varsity 7p) Tdome
  • Full Band Concert 7:30pm (Auditorium)
15
  • Debate Red Rock Classic
  • Baseball south gym 2:30-4:30p, then north weight room 4:30-6:30p
  • Boys Soph Basketball Practice 2:30-4:30p N gym
  • Girls Lacrosse 3-4:30p South Weight room
  • Girls Basketball @ West HS (Soph 3:30p, Jv 5:15p, Varsity 7p)
  • Swim Timpview Invite 4p @ Provo Rec
  • Boys Frosh Basketball practice 4:30-6:30p S gym
  • Boys Basketball vs Layton Christian Academy @ SLCC 7:30p
16
  • Debate Red Rock Classic
  • Basketball practice (Tdome) 8a-12p (Girls & Boys TBD)
  • Boys Basketball vs Layton Christian Academy 12p (Soph then JV) Tdome
  • Swim Timpview Invite 2p @ Provo Rec
17
18
19
  • Dept chair meeting
  • Girls Basketball vs Roy (Soph 3:30p, Jv 5:15p, Varsity 7p) Tdome
20
  • Boys Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas TBA)
21
  • Boys Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas TBA)
  • Girls Basketball @ Salem Hills (Endowment 7p)
22
  • Boys Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas TBA)
  • UHSAA Moratorium 12/22-16
23
  • UHSAA Moratorium 12/22-16
  • Boys Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas TBA)
24
  • UHSAA Moratorium 12/22-16
25
  • UHSAA Moratorium 12/22-16
26
  • UHSAA Moratorium 12/22-16
27
28
29
  • Boys Basketball Tournament @ Juan Diego TBA
30
  • Boys Basketball Tournament @ Juan Diego TBA
  • Basketball practice (Tdome) 8a-12p (Girls & Boys TBD)
31