3570 Timpview Dr. Provo, Utah 84604 Phone: (801)221-9720 Fax: (801)224-4210

Timpview Excels at BYU German Fair!

BYU German Fair 2016

Cale Winterton            Conversation 1st Place

Callex Kim                  Conversation 2nd Place

Sam Handley               Conversation 3rd Place

Jones Reeve                 Conversation 1st Place

Jens Watts                   Conversation 2nd Place

Gunnar Reay               Conversation 3rd Place

Emma Fox                   Conversation 1st Place

Nick Carter                  Conversation 3rd Place

Ellie Snow                   Conversation 3rd Place

Taylor Gledhill            Interview 1st Place

Nicole Boone              Interview 2nd Place

Brian Dong                 Interview 3rd Place

Natalie Van Orden       Interview 1st Place

Joseph Canon              Interview 3rd Place

Henry Davis                Interview 1st Place

Kristen Swaney           Visual Arts 1st Place

Alyssa Anderson         Visual Arts 2nd Place

Nathan Dickson          Skit 1st Place

Jackson Geary             Skit 1st Place

Nathan Wight              Skit 1st Place

Nick Carter                  Skit 1st Place

Sam Sanft                    Skit 2nd Place

Sam Charles                Skit 2nd Place

Henry Armond            Skit 2nd Place

Zach Barton                 Skit 2nd Place

Isaac Willis                 Skit 2nd Place

June Oaks                   Skit 3rd Place

Ben Karchner              Skit 3rd Place

Jacob Jensen               Skit 3rd Place

Cary Leavy                  Skit 3rd Place

Joseph Humphries      Skit 1st Place

Lana Stevens               Skit 1st Place

Joseph Avila                Skit 1st Place

Jens Watts                   Skit 1st Place

Timpview Choir           Choir 3rd Place

Bethany Yorgason       Poetry 1st Place

Ellie Snow                   Poetry 3rd Place

Alaina Pestana             Scene from a Play 1st Place

Jaime Faux                  Scene from a Play 1st Place

Alysssa Anderson       Scene from a Play 1st Place

Andrew James             Scene from a Play 1st Place

Melanie Sewell            Scene from a Play 1st Place

Nicole Boone              Scene from a Play 1st Place

Jessica Chandler          Scene from a Play 1st Place

Gunnar Reay               Scene from a Play 1st Place

Jones Reeve                 Scene from a Play 1st Place

Packer Knell                Scene from a Play 1st Place

Brian Dong                 Scene from a Play 1st Place

Keely Watts                Scene from a Play 1st Place

Serena Wiederhold      Scene from a Play 1st Place

Henry Davis                Scene from a Play 1st Place

Josh Bauer                  Scene from a Play 2nd Place

Josh Paxman               Scene from a Play 2nd Place

Sophie Gerstner          Scene from a Play 2nd Place

Jacob Oldroyd             Scene from a Play 2nd Place

Bridget Kawai             Scene from a Play 2nd Place

Teressa Gau                Show and Tell 1st Place

Camille Smith              Show and Tell 2nd Place

Aaron Pollard              Show and tell 1st Place

Anne Leavy                 Show and Tell 2nd Place

Rachel Dorff               Show and Tell 1st Place

Asher Franks               Show and Tell 2nd Place

Abbie Woodfield         Show and Tell 3rd Place

Larissa Lohner            Vocal Music 2nd Place

Nicole Boone              Vocal Music 3rd Place

Ellie Snow                   Vocal Music 2nd Place

Jacob Oldroyd             Vocal Music 3rd Place

Asher Franks               Soccer Tournament 1st Place

Soren Franks               Soccer Tournament 1st Place

Hudson McGuire        Soccer Tournament 1st Place

Comments are closed.