Student Government 2020 2021 Election Results
2020-2021 Student Government Voting Results:
SBO President: Jacob Harrison
SBO Vice President: John Sandberg
SBO Secretary: Ammon Oyler
SBO Social Vice President: Paige Kawa
Men’s President: Clay Gerber
Women’s President: Avery Pope
Senior President: Savannah Clarke
Senior Vice President: Audrey Wells
Senior Secretary: Trevor Nabrotsky
Junior President: Ella Bailey
Junior Vice President: Savannah Smith
Junior Secretary: Abigail Gerstner
Sophomore President: Jewelz Wolfgramm
Sophomore Vice President: Ben Covey
Sophomore Secretary: APPOINTED
Freshmen President: TBA (election at Middle School)
Freshmen Vice President: TBA (election at Middle School)
Freshmen Secretary: TBA (election at Middle School)
Boys Edgemont Senate: APPOINTED
Girls Edgemont Senate: Sarah Burt
Edgemont Justice: Grace Degraff
Boys Canyon Senate: Matthew Conger
Girls Canyon Senate: Halle Pearce
Canyon Justice: Lucy Thorstenson
Boys Campus Senate: Jacob Gates
Girls Campus Senate: Paige Anderson
Campus Justice: Nehal Bakshi
Boys South Senate: Zackary Francom
Girls South Senate: Claire Kulbeth
South Justice: APPOINTED
APPOINTED POSITIONS (Interviews): (Besides standard Student Gov duties, here are their other duties)
Chief Justice (Runs Elections, Voting of any kind, Royalty Voting)
Public Relations (Runs Veterans Day Assembly, Service Day, anything with community)
Social Media Rep (Helps run the social media accounts, helps make videos, posts, etc)
Video Coordinator (Helps make video announcements)
Artist (Helps design posters, t-shirts, tickets, anything graphic)
Cultural/Inclusive Rep (Helps with Culture Week, promoting inclusive activities on campus)
Sophomore Secretary (must be a sophomore) (helps promote school spirit among sophomore class)
Boys Edgemont Senate (can be any grade, any gender, and live in any region) (helps with Sub for Santa, school spirit)
South Justice (can be any grade, any gender, and live in any region) (helps Chief Justice with all voting)
If you want to interview for an appointed position: (For links: go to timpviewelections.weebly.com)
1. Complete an Election Form & Upload your Application (Scroll down to the questions that apply to appointed positions only)
2. APPOINTED INTERVIEW SIGN UP LINK (must be signed in with your school email to access link) (Interviews are May 5-May 7)
3. Results for Appointed Interviews will be posted by May 8th